Privacy Policy

Introduction

1. Who is responsible for handling your data

2. What data do we collect from our customers, how do we use them, and on what grounds

3. Who are the recipients of your data

4. Where we store your data

5. What are your rights when you give us your data

6. How long do we store your data

7. Warranties

[space]

Introduction

For PUKACA, the privacy and protection of your Personal Data is very relevant. PUKACA expresses its firm commitment to comply with the legislation in force at any time and to treat your personal data (“Personal Data”) in accordance with this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”).
Each time you use PUKACA’s website http://www.pukaca.com (“website”) or when it otherwise relates to PUKACA (eg registration on the website and in applications subscription to Newsletter, order fulfillment), the Personal Data you transmit to us will be treated in accordance with the Privacy Policy in force at any time, so we suggest that you carefully read these policies in order to evaluate if you agree with them.
PUKACA’s website may contain links to websites and services of other companies, which have their own privacy policies.
We recommend that you carefully read the privacy policies of such third parties. PUKACA is not responsible for the practices or contents of these third party privacy policies.
At the moment of registering on the PUKACA Website or when downloading any application to your device, there is information in it that can be transmitted. This transmission is the result of services contracted with third parties. We recommend that you carefully read the privacy policies of such third parties. PUKACA is not responsible for the practices or contents of these third party privacy policies.
PUKACA reserves the right to modify the Privacy Policy in accordance with new legal and / or regulatory requirements, for security reasons or for the purpose of adapting said Policy to the instructions of the control authorities regarding data protection.
Whenever any change in the Privacy Policy is introduced, the user will be informed of the changes through PUKACA’s website or, if warranted, through a communication, and will be asked to renew consent regarding the text of the Privacy Policy.

[space]

Who is responsible for handling your data

The entity responsible for processing Personal Data is PUKACA, Lda., a private legal entity, with registered office at Rua 1 Dezembro, 11, 2840-500 SEIXAL, PORTUGAL, owner of the identification number of corporate person 510743960. The user may contact PUKACA, through the following means:
– Tel .: (+351) 212 271 436
– Email address: info@pukaca.com

[space]

What data do we collect from our customers, how do we use them, and on what grounds

PUKACA collects various types of Personal Data for the different purposes, collecting in particular the following:
• Full name
• Date of birth
• E-mail address
• Phone number
• Address
• Billing Address
• NIF (EIN)
• Transaction information including purchased products
• Purchases historic
• NIB (BBAN) (applicable only to Business customers)
• Position held (applicable only to Business customers)
• Company name (applicable only to Business customers)

The purposes of the treatment of Personal Data are as follows:
a. Marketing: PUKACA may use your e-mail address or telephone number to communicate with you by sending you e-mail or SMS, including:
– Dissemination of activities and other events;
– Newsletter dissemination on ongoing activities at PUKACA;
– Disclosure of product promotions sold in our Online Store;
– Invitations under the PUKACA Mission.

b. Communication: PUKACA may use your personal data to communicate with you, in particular to send you news related to services and products, or to send invitations, as well as to provide assistance in aspects related to customer support (including to respond and deal requests through customer service channels, as well as the monitoring of service quality);

c. Supply of products and services: PUKACA uses your Personal Data to execute the contract of purchase and sale of the products available in the Online Store or the service agreement to be made with us. We may also use your Personal Data to contact you to finalize your order when you have saved your shopping cart or placed products in your cart without completing the payment process; inform you when a product you intended to purchase is available; treat and monitor your order, including delivery of the product at the address indicated by you; manage the payment of your order; manage any contact with us regarding your order; prevent and investigate possible misuse of these and to assist in aspects related to customer support.

d. Recruitment: PUKACA during the personnel selection and recruitment process collects and processes the personal data of its candidates. The personal data processed will be those contained in the application form and the Curriculum Vitae, as well as any personal data that you spontaneously decide to transmit to PUKACA, including, but not limited to, name, age, sex, photograph, contact details (e-mail address and phone number), education information, employment history, immigration status (in case you need a work permit).

You may cancel the subscription of the Newsletter as well as any other communications identified above at any time by using the option that we make available in each communication.
With the exception of treatment for the purpose of supplying products and services (treatment necessary for the execution of a contract), treatment in recruitment procedures, where treatment is based on the legitimate interest of PUKACA), the legal basis of the processing is the consent of the holders.
Personal Data collected when making an order or service request to PUKACA are necessary for the execution of the respective contract, so if the user in any way opposes the respective treatment, PUKACA can not comply with the execution of the contract.

[space]

Who are the recipients of your data

PUKACA may subcontract other companies for the provision of certain services, such as delivery / collection services, tax and accounting advice, marketing (including sending of sms and emailing) or maintenance of the website and digital suppliers. In these cases, these third-party companies may need to access certain information and data from the data holders. PUKACA guarantees that, in such cases, these third parties will have limited access to the information of the data holders, restricted only to those data necessary for the execution of the contracted tasks and that a contract has been made between the parties in which the data protection of Personal Data is regulated, these third parties undertake not to disclose, in any way, the Personal Data, nor to use them for purposes other than the
Likewise, PUKACA may communicate its Personal Data when it is determined by law, in the context of a judicial process or in the context of investigations of suspicious activities.
In no case shall PUKACA carry out international transfers of its data to a third country or international organization outside the European Union.
PUKACA does not intentionally collect personal information from minors under the age of 18. If you discover that you unintentionally collect personal information from persons under 18 years of age, PUKACA will take the necessary steps to eliminate the information as soon as possible, unless it is required by applicable law to keep it.

[space]

Where we store your data

PUKACA stores on servers that are in a secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure of the Personal Data that you provide. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is provided on the website for payment, it will not be retained by PUKACA, but by Unicre – Credit Institution, S.A., under fiscal identification number 500292841.
PUKACA adopts the technical, electronic and organizational procedures necessary and adequate to ensure the security of your Personal Data and to prevent its loss, misuse or improper access.
It states that you will only process your data for the purposes for which it was collected, in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy.
PUKACA frequently reviews its data collection, storage and processing policies to ensure that it only collects, stores and processes information that is essential to the provision or improvement of services.
PUKACA adopts appropriate procedures to ensure that your information is accurate, complete and current, but it is up to you to update or correct your personal information when necessary.
Once the Personal Data collection is done in an open network (internet), these may eventually circulate on the network without security conditions, and may be viewed and / or used by unauthorized third parties for this purpose, despite having appropriate safety measures have been taken against accidental or unauthorized destruction and accidental loss and also against unauthorized access, modification or dissemination.
PUKACA does not make automated decisions.

[space]

What are your rights when you give us your data

In accordance with the applicable legislation, PUKACA undertakes to respect the confidentiality of your personal information and ensure the exercise of its rights to:
a) Right to be informed: our customers have the right to obtain clear, transparent and understandable information on how PUKACA uses their Personal Data. That is why we hereby make this Privacy Policy available to you.

b) Right of access: in addition to the right to information, you can access your personal data that we treat and keep. In these cases, PUKACA will provide you with a copy of the personal data that is processed. In addition, when requested through electronic process, the information will be provided in an electronic format of common use.

c) Right of rectification: you have the right to rectify your personal data if they are incorrect, out of date or if you wish to complete them. To do so, you can contact us for the above contacts or, alternatively, if you have registered on the website, go to your “customer area”.

d) Right of deletion / right to be forgotten: you can ask us to delete your data, however, please note that this is not an absolute right, since we may have legal grounds or other legitimate interests for the retention of your personal data.

e) Opt-in right, including direct marketing: You can either unsubscribe from PUKACA’s Newsletter or opt-out of our direct marketing communications at any time. The easiest way to do this is by clicking on the link “unsubscribe”. On any email or communication we send you, you can also contact us for that purpose.

(f) The right to withdraw consent at any time for the processing of data: you may withdraw your consent to the processing of data when such processing is based on your consent. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the legality of consent-based treatment prior to withdrawal.

g) Right to file a complaint with the CNPD: If you consider that the treatment of your personal data by PUKACA violates the applicable data protection legislation, you may file a complaint with the National Data Protection Commission (“CNPD”). Please feel free to contact us before submitting any complaint to the CNPD.

h) Right to the portability of data: you have the right to move, copy or transfer the data from our database to another.

i) Right to limit treatment: you have the right to request the restriction of the treatment of your data in the following situations: if you dispute the accuracy of the data, if the treatment is unlawful and do not want to erase your data, but only limit it, if the data are no longer required by PUKACA, but necessary to the visitor / customer or if you have exercised the above right of opposition, during the period of time in which PUKACA examines whether or not its legitimate interests for treatment prevail over that right .

In order to request the exercise of any of the rights listed above, in addition to the forms specifically mentioned in the respective paragraphs, you may send a communication addressed to the abovementioned address or by sending an e-mail to the e-mail address also mentioned above, which you may also use if you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy.

[space]

How long do we store your data

We only store Personal Data for the time required to achieve the purpose for which it was collected, to respond to your needs or to comply with our legal obligations.

In order to determine the period for which we store your data, we use the criteria listed below. If multiple criteria are applied simultaneously, we will keep your personal data in accordance with the criterion that entails the preservation of your Personal Data for the longest period of time.

a) When purchasing products and / or services, we will keep your personal data for the duration of our business relationship, including any complaints that may arise, as well as for a period of two years after termination, without prejudice to the fulfillment of obligations of the controller;

b) When you contact us to ask questions, we will keep your personal data for the period of time necessary to resolve your question;
c) When creating a client account, that is, when registering on our website, we will keep your data until you ask us to delete it or after a period of inactivity of two years;

d) When you consent to the sending of direct marketing, we will keep your personal data until you cancel the subscription or ask us to eliminate it;
(e) for data collected during the recruitment procedure, for a maximum period of one year from the close of the procedure;

f) The period of time provided in the applicable legislation; or

(g) until the specific purpose applicable to certain data ceases to exist.

In any of these situations, if there is pending legal or judicial proceedings, the data will be kept for the duration of the process and up to six months after a final decision is passed.
We may also retain some of your personal data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations, as well as to manage or enforce our rights, including through recourse to the courts.
After the above mentioned periods of conservation, the Personal Data will be deleted and / or erased in a secure way.

[space]

Warranties

The data holder guarantees that the Personal Data communicated to PUKACA is correct and accurate and undertakes to notify any change or modification to them and assumes sole responsibility for the losses and damages caused by the erroneous, inexact or incomplete communication of the data.
The owner of the data is expressly warned that when disclosing Personal Data in PUKACA public media such as Facebook, Twitter and Instagram, this information may be seen and used by third parties. PUKACA does not read any personal communications published on the websites of its clients.

[space]

Contacts

PUKACA welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you believe that PUKACA does not fulfill your obligations, please contact us. We will try to evaluate your suggestion and respond to you as soon as possible.

[space]

Recommended browsers to view the page correctly

The PUKACA website is optimized for viewing in Google Chrome, Firefox and Safari.
[space] Translated from the Portuguese version of Privacy Policy below.
[space] [border] [space]

Política de Privacidade

Introdução

1. Quem é o responsável pelo tratamento dos seus dados

2. Que dados recolhemos dos nossos clientes, como os utilizamos e com que fundamento

3. Quem são os destinatários dos seus dados

4. Onde armazenamos os seus dados

5. Quais são os seus direitos quando nos faculta os seus dados

6. Por quanto tempo armazenamos os seus dados

7. Garantias e advertências

[space]

Introdução

Para a PUKACA, a privacidade e proteção dos seus Dados Pessoais é muito relevante. A PUKACA manifesta o seu firme compromisso de cumprir a legislação em vigor em cada momento e de tratar os seus dados pessoais (“Dados Pessoais”) em conformidade com a presente política de privacidade (“Política de Privacidade”).
Cada vez que utiliza o website da PUKACA http://www.pukaca.com (“website”) ou quando, de outra forma, se relaciona com a PUKACA (v.g. registo no website e em aplicações subscrição de Newsletter, realização de encomenda), os Dados Pessoais que nos transmitir serão tratados em conformidade com a Política de Privacidade vigente a cada momento, pelo que sugerimos que leia atentamente as referidas políticas de modo a avaliar se está de acordo com as mesmas.
O website da PUKACA poderá conter ligações para websites e serviços de outras sociedades, que têm as suas próprias políticas de privacidade.
Recomendamos que leia atentamente as políticas de privacidade de tais terceiros. A PUKACA não é responsável pelas práticas ou conteúdos das políticas de privacidade desses terceiros.
No momento do seu registo no Website da PUKACA ou aquando do download de qualquer aplicação para o seu dispositivo, há informação nele constante que poderá ser transmitida. Essa transmissão decorre dos serviços por si contratada com terceiros. Recomendamos que leia atentamente as políticas de privacidade de tais terceiros. A PUKACA não é responsável pelas práticas ou conteúdos das políticas de privacidade desses terceiros.
A PUKACA reserva-se o direito de modificar a Política de Privacidade em função de novas exigências legais e/ou regulamentares, por motivos de segurança ou com a finalidade de adaptar a referida Política às instruções das autoridades de controlo em matéria de proteção de dados.
Sempre que for introduzida qualquer alteração na Política de Privacidade, o utilizador será informado das alterações através do website da PUKACA ou, se se justificar, através de uma comunicação, e ser-lhe-á solicitada a renovação do consentimento relativamente ao texto da Política de Privacidade.

[space]

Quem é o responsável pelo tratamento dos seus dados

A responsável pelo tratamento dos Dados Pessoais é a PUKACA, Lda., pessoa coletiva de direito privado, com sede social na Rua 1 Dezembro, 11, 2840-500 SEIXAL, titular do número de identificação de pessoa coletiva 510743960. O utilizador poderá contactar a PUKACA, através dos seguintes meios:
– Tel.: 212 271 436
– Endereço de correio eletrónico: info@pukaca.com

[space]

Que dados recolhemos dos nossos visitantes/clientes, como os utilizamos, com que fundamento e onde os armazenamos

1. A PUKACA recolhe diversos tipos de Dados Pessoais em função das diferentes finalidades, recolhendo nomeadamente os seguintes:
• Nome completo
• Data de nascimento
• Endereço de correio eletrónico
• Número de telefone
• Morada
• Morada para efeitos de faturação
• NIF
• Informação da transação incluindo produtos adquiridos
• Histórico de compras
• NIB (aplicável apenas a clientes Empresariais)
• Cargo que ocupa (aplicável apenas a clientes Empresariais)
• Nome da empresa (aplicável apenas a clientes Empresariais)

As finalidades do tratamento dos Dados Pessoais são as seguintes:
a. Marketing: a PUKACA poderá utilizar o seu endereço de correio eletrónico ou número de telefone, para comunicar consigo, enviando-lhe email ou SMS, nomeadamente sobre:
– Divulgação de atividades e outros eventos;
– Divulgação de Newsletter sobre atividades a decorrer na PUKACA;
– Divulgação de promoções dos produtos vendidos na nossa Loja online;
– Convites no âmbito da Missão da PUKACA.

b. Comunicação: a PUKACA poderá utilizar os seus dados pessoais para comunicar consigo, nomeadamente, para lhe enviar notícias relacionadas com serviços e produtos, ou para envio de convites, bem como para prestar assistência em aspetos relacionados com apoio ao cliente (inclusive para responder e tratar pedidos através dos canais de serviço ao cliente, bem como a monitorização da qualidade do serviço);

c. Fornecimento de produtos e serviços: a PUKACA utiliza os seus Dados Pessoais para executar o contrato de compra e venda dos produtos disponíveis na Loja online ou o contrato de prestação de serviços que celebrar connosco. Poderemos igualmente utilizar os seus Dados Pessoais para contactá-lo/a para finalizar a sua encomenda quando guardou o seu carrinho de compras ou colocou produtos no seu carrinho sem ter completado o processo de pagamento; informá-lo quando um produto que pretendia adquirir está disponível; tratar e acompanhar a sua encomenda, incluindo a entrega do produto na morada por si indicada; gerir o pagamento da sua encomenda; gerir qualquer contacto seu connosco relativo à sua encomenda; prevenir e investigar possíveis utilizações incorretas dos mesmos e para prestar assistência em aspetos relacionados com o apoio ao cliente.

d. Recrutamento: a PUKACA durante o processo de seleção de pessoal e recrutamento procede à recolha e tratamento de dados pessoais dos respetivos candidatos. Os dados pessoais tratados serão os constantes da ficha de candidatura e o Curriculum Vitae, bem como todos os dados pessoais que espontaneamente decida transmitir à PUKACA, incluindo mas sem limitar, o nome, idade, sexo, fotografia, dados de contacto (endereço de correio eletrónico e número de telefone), informações sobre educação, histórico de emprego, estatuto de imigração (no caso de necessitar de uma autorização de trabalho).

Pode cancelar a receção da Newsletter bem como de quaisquer outras comunicações acima identificadas a qualquer momento, utilizando para tal a opção que disponibilizamos em cada comunicação.
Com exceção do tratamento para a finalidade de fornecimento de produtos e serviços (tratamento necessário para a execução de um contrato), de tratamento no âmbito dos processos de recrutamento, nos quais o tratamento se baseia no interesse legítimo da PUKACA), a base jurídica do tratamento de dados é o consentimento dos titulares.
Os Dados Pessoais recolhidos aquando da realização de uma encomenda ou solicitação de prestação de serviço pela PUKACA são necessários para efeitos de execução do respetivo contrato, pelo que, se o utilizador, de alguma forma, se opuser ao respetivo tratamento, não poderá a PUKACA cumprir com a execução do contrato.

[space]

Quem são os destinatários dos seus dados

A PUKACA poderá subcontratar outras empresas para a prestação de determinados serviços, como será o caso de, serviços de entregas/recolhas, assessoria fiscal e contabilística, marketing (incluindo, envio de sms e emailing) ou manutenção do website e fornecedores digitais. Nestes casos, estas empresas terceiras poderão necessitar de aceder a certa informação e dados dos titulares dos dados. A PUKACA garante que, em tais casos, estes terceiros terão um acesso limitado à informação dos titulares dos dados, restringido unicamente àqueles dados necessários para a execução das tarefas contratadas e que foi outorgado um contrato entre as partes no qual se regula a proteção dos Dados Pessoais, estas empresas terceiras se obrigam a não revelar, por qualquer forma, os Dados Pessoais, nem a utilizá-los para fins distintos da prestação dos serviços contratados.
Da mesma forma, a PUKACA poderá comunicar os seus Dados Pessoais quando assim seja determinado por lei, no âmbito de um processo judicial ou no âmbito de investigações de atividades suspeitas.
A PUKACA, em nenhum caso, levará a cabo transferências internacionais dos seus dados para país terceiro ou organização internacional que se encontre fora da União Europeia.
A PUKACA não recolhe intencionalmente informação pessoal de menores de 18 anos. Se detetar que recolhe, de forma involuntária, informação pessoal de menores de 18 anos, a PUKACA tomará as medidas necessárias para eliminar a informação o mais rapidamente possível, exceto se for obrigada pela legislação aplicável a conservá-la.

[space]

Onde armazenamos os seus dados

A PUKACA guarda em servidores que se encontram em ambiente seguro, protegidos de acessos não autorizados, uso ou divulgação os Dados Pessoais que o utilizador fornece. Quando informação pessoal (como número cartão de crédito) é fornecida na página web para pagamento, esta não será retida pela PUKACA, mas pela Unicre – Instituição Financeira de Crédito, S.A., com o número de identificação fiscal 500292841.
A PUKACA adota os procedimentos técnicos, eletrónicos e organizativos necessários e adequados a garantir a segurança dos seus Dados Pessoais e a prevenir a sua perda, má utilização ou acesso indevido.
Salienta que apenas processará os seus dados para os fins para os quais foram recolhidos, nos termos previstos na presente Política de Privacidade.
A PUKACA revê frequentemente as suas políticas de recolha, armazenamento e processamento de dados para garantir que apenas recolhe, armazena e processa a informação indispensável à prestação ou melhoria dos serviços.
A PUKACA adota os procedimentos adequados para garantir que a sua informação é certa, completa e atual, mas depende do utilizador atualizar ou corrigir a sua informação pessoal quando necessário.
Uma vez que a recolha dos Dados Pessoais é feita em rede aberta (internet), estes poderão, eventualmente, circular na rede sem condições de segurança, podendo vir a ser visualizados e/ou utilizados por terceiros não autorizados para o efeito, não obstante terem sido tomadas medidas de segurança apropriadas contra a destruição, acidental ou não autorizada, e a perda acidental e também contra o acesso, a modificação ou a difusão não autorizados.
A PUKACA não toma decisões automatizadas.

[space]

Quais são os seus direitos quando nos faculta os seus dados

De acordo com a legislação aplicável, a PUKACA compromete-se a respeitar a confidencialidade da sua informação de caráter pessoal e garantir o exercício dos seus direitos de:
a) Direito a ser informado: os nossos clientes têm direito a obter informação clara, transparente e compreensível sobre a forma como a PUKACA usa os seus Dados Pessoais. É aliás, por isso, que lhe disponibilizamos a presente Política de Privacidade.

b) Direito de acesso: em complemento ao direito de informação, poderá aceder aos seus dados pessoais que tratamos e conservamos. Nestes casos, a PUKACA facultar-lhe-á uma cópia dos dados pessoais que são objeto de tratamento. Além disso, quando o solicite através de meios eletrónicos, a informação será facultada num formato eletrónico de utilização comum.

c) Direito de retificação: tem direito de retificar os seus dados pessoais se os mesmos estiverem incorretos, desatualizados ou se pretender completá-los. Para o fazer, pode contactar-nos para os contactos supra indicados ou, alternativamente, caso se tenha registado no website, dirigir-se à sua “área de cliente”.

d) Direito de apagamento/direito a ser esquecido: pode solicitar-nos que eliminemos os seus dados, no entanto, por favor tenha em consideração que este não é um direito absoluto, uma vez que podemos ter fundamentos legais ou outros interesses legítimos para a retenção dos seus dados pessoais.

e) Direito de oposição, incluindo a marketing direto: pode eliminar a subscrição da Newsletter da PUKACA ou optar por ser removido das nossas comunicações diretas de marketing a qualquer momento. A forma mais fácil de o fazer é clicando na ligação ”remover em qualquer mensagem eletrónica ou comunicação que lhe enviemos, mas pode, também, contactar-nos para o efeito.

f) Direito de, a qualquer momento, retirar o seu consentimento para o tratamento de dados: pode retirar o seu consentimento ao tratamento de dados quando o referido tratamento for baseado no seu consentimento. A retirada de consentimento não afeta a legalidade do tratamento baseado no consentimento antes da respetiva retirada.

g) Direito de apresentar uma queixa junto da CNPD: caso considere que o tratamento dos seus dados pessoais realizado pela PUKACA viola a legislação de proteção de dados aplicável, poderá apresentar reclamação perante a Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados (“CNPD”). Não hesite em contactar-nos antes de apresentar qualquer queixa junto da CNPD.

h) Direito à portabilidade dos dados: tem o direito de mover, copiar ou transferir os dados da nossa base de dados para outra.

i) Direito à limitação do tratamento: tem direito a solicitar a restrição do tratamento dos seus dados nas seguintes situações: se contestar a exatidão dos dados, se o tratamento for ilício e não quiser apagar os seus dados, mas apenas limitá-los, se os dados já não forem necessários à PUKACA, mas necessários ao visitante/ cliente ou se tiver exercido o direito de oposição acima referido, durante o período de tempo em que a PUKACA analisa se os seus interesses legítimos para o tratamento prevalecem ou não sobre aquele direito.

Para solicitar o exercício de qualquer um dos direitos acima elencados, para além das formas especificamente referidas nas respetivas alíneas, poderá enviar uma comunicação dirigida para a morada acima identificada ou mediante envio de uma mensagem de correio eletrónico para endereço de email também supra referido, endereço que poderá utilizar igualmente no caso de nos querer colocar alguma questão relativamente à presente Política de Privacidade.

[space]

Por quanto tempo armazenamos os seus dados

Só guardamos os Dados Pessoais pelo tempo necessário para atingir a finalidade para a qual os mesmos foram recolhidos, para responder às suas necessidades ou para cumprir com as nossas obrigações legais.

Para determinar o período pelo qual guardamos os seus dados, usamos os critérios referidos infra. Caso se apliquem vários critérios simultaneamente, conservaremos os seus dados pessoais nos termos do critério que implicar a conservação dos seus Dados Pessoais pelo maior período de tempo.
a) Quando adquirir produtos e/ou serviços, conservaremos os seus dados pessoais durante a vigência da nossa relação comercial, incluindo eventuais reclamações que possam surgir, bem como durante o prazo de dois anos após a cessação da mesma, sem prejuízo do cumprimento de obrigações legais do responsável do tratamento;

b) Quando nos contactar para colocar questões, conservaremos os seus dados pessoais pelo período de tempo necessário para resolver a sua questão;

c) Quando criar uma conta cliente, isto é, quando se registar no nosso website, conservaremos os seus dados até que nos peça para os apagar ou após um período de inatividade de dois anos;

d) Quando tenha consentido no envio de marketing direto, conservaremos os seus dados pessoais até que anule a subscrição ou nos peça para a eliminar;

e) Relativamente aos dados recolhidos no processo de recrutamento, durante o prazo máximo de 1 ano a contar do encerramento do processo;

f) O período de tempo previsto na legislação aplicável; ou

g) Até que o propósito específico aplicável a determinados dados deixe de existir.

Em qualquer uma das referidas situações, caso exista processo judicial ou contraordenacional pendente, os dados serão conservados ainda durante o período de duração do processo e até seis meses após o trânsito em julgado de decisão que venha a ser proferida.
Podemos reter ainda alguns dos seus dados pessoais na medida em que seja necessário para cumprirmos as nossas obrigações legais, bem como para gerir ou fazer valer os nossos direitos, designadamente através do recurso à via judicial.
Findos os prazos de conservação acima referidos, os Dados Pessoais serão eliminados e/ou apagados de forma segura.

[space]

Garantias

O titular dos dados garante que os Dados Pessoais comunicados à PUKACA são certos e exatos e compromete-se a notificar qualquer alteração ou modificação aos mesmos e assume responsabilidade exclusiva pelas perdas e danos causados pela comunicação errónea, inexata ou incompleta dos dados.
O titular dos dados fica expressamente advertido que ao revelar Dados Pessoais em meios públicos da PUKACA como Facebook, Twitter e Instagram, esta informação poderá ser vista e utilizada por terceiros. A PUKACA não lê nenhuma comunicação pessoal publicada nas páginas web próprias dos seus clientes.

[space]

Contactos

A PUKACA agradece os seus comentários em relação a esta Política de Privacidade. Se acredita que a PUKACA não cumpre com as suas obrigações, por favor contacte-nos. Iremos tentar avaliar a sua sugestão e responder-lhe o mais rapidamente possível.

[space]

Browsers recomendados para visualizar a página correctamente

O website PUKACA encontra-se otimizado para visualização em Google Chrome, Firefox e Safari.

[space]